asukai (asukai) wrote,
asukai
asukai

  • Mood:
  • Music:

SOA Results of drawing.

Hello

The results please get this taste out of my mouth...T_T

6 rolls on my main for Fayt got Sophia twice >_> and on the last roll got Albel my main is the iphone.
Oh right and it given me Victor too late for that Dias covers that in that deck I got mostly 4 stars it was yuck.

Now people are saying Sophia is good with Faize if you have them put them on the same team.
I just thought of something Rena, Sophia and Faize as team that might work I might have to try that.

Now my Ipad air I only had enough for 2 rolls first was yuck but my tickets got me Fidel dad >_>
Now my first roll was mostly 4 stars and Lymle ugh...the second roll I said to myself if I don't get Fayt I would scrap that account I was serious so mostly blue card one I mean ONE rainbow and I was nerves clicking on all the blur stars but yes it was Fayt I cried in joy...

so needless to say I switch to Fayt on my Ipaid air and switch back to Albel or Rena on my Iphone.

Fayt using mirror blade it looks....odd win he uses it I mean he never had it before but now I got to make him a level 6 star Fayt is alright he's more cheerful and serious like himself so on my Ipad I do have Albel already 6 star yes I got Albel for both accounts however I'm lacking a healer I either finish up Hana or Millie.

I might go with Hana since she coast less but her orbs...that one drop is 'acting' hard to get.

So over all that cursed account given me Fayt so it's not so cursed anymore.

Luther fight is easy if you have someone like Dias who can tank his way and Rena who can heal fast however I never tried on my other account I'm going to have to so I just made Dias into a 6 star his Illusion attack omg it pawns.
But that account is on my Iphone.

now back to my Ipad account
my team is Fayt, Albel and defender Miki I think I might need a healer for the Luther fight.


I don't know Rena and Dias made it look way too easy...and Luther never used that dark attack hmm...but I did noticed he did go after Fayt a lot the Fayt you can use in this fight.

From the Discord chat and twitter it looks like Fayt card is acting like a super rare drop most of them are getting Sophia so if you get Fayt get him to 6 stars.


Now having both Fayt and Albel on the same team put on auto is...funny a throw back to Star Ocean 3 if you will.
I was like will you two stop starting at one another and fight I wonder what Def Miki thought of them...omg.

But oh wow did they put personality with them so it looks like they might have emotions O_O maybe I'm noticing something off...strange the are called 'AI' many times in the story however they are in events like normal people so...yeah I don't want to go to deep into that.

And yes the whole Luther story is worth it.
Tags: cards has emotions, fayt, fayt has mirror blade?, i'm excited for this, i'm seriously a fan girl, ios, ios game, ipad air, iphone, luther has return, moible game, my results, new cards?, new gatcha?, rip, rng draw, sophia, sophia fire, square enix, star ocean 3 madness, thoughts, time consuming, tri-ace
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments